FEATURED IN L'ADORN

Thursday, 27 September 2012

272: Emir at Four Months Young

Our little Emir has reached his 4-months old and these are things that he likes to do these days:

Loves to play with his hands. When I first discover about his new 'hobby', I was wondering how can he be so quiet for quite few minutes. For instance. I was cleaning the dishes while emir was left in the room or on his playgym, sleeping. At one time I thought I heard him cry (the kind of cry that seeking for attention, not so much because he is hungry or having any discomfort feelings) but suddenly he stops crying. I cleaned up my hands and  find out that he was actually busy playing with his own fingers, which usually emir will end up trying to put all his ten finger in his mouth, eager to suck both hands..haih la emir, tak boleh la camtu sayang..

A lot of dribbling and he loves to make bubbles of it. Small ones,big ones, you name it. Berbuih2 mulut penuh dgn bubbles. Do you see those bubbles in this picture? hehe..
When hubby fetch emir from nursery the other day, he told me that one of the kids from the nursery said "Emir banyak bubbles!"..haha. Seems like emir has started making friends from the nursery..ramai abang2 nak kawan dengan emir? ;)

Manages to turn but not yet ready to roll over as he still couldn't lift his head up straight. If we put him on higher pillow he could easilly roll but let him on the flat mattress, it would be quite hard for him to raise his head..kepala emir besar sangat la mama, berat!! (frustated) hihi..

Screaming out his high pitch voice when he's crying. Alahai comel je bunyinya..Emir tengah marah, tapi mama dengan ayah dok gelak dengar suara dia jerit2 ..coz its too cute;)

Still loves bath time sooo much. Always give us a happy face when we started to undress and 'undiapers' him..haha. Asal bukak baju je emir mesti tergelak2..angkat2 kaki dan paha gebu dia tu. But now he almost cannot fit the bath tub anymore..its either his feet or head will hit the surface if he moves a lot. I have to be extra careful whenever I bathe him. Nasib baik Emir behave je masa mandi..takde la nak kicking so much or buat perangai di luar kawalan yang mama dia tak boleh nak handle :')

We have separated our bed since emir has started to rotate in sleep. I'm glad that Emir has no trouble sleeping at his own cot. But he surely still wake us up 2/3 times through the night for his feeding routine.

This was little emir in his cot during confinement days. Now,we've moved the cot into our room so that it would be easier for me to feed him throughout the night sleep.
Baby cot, bedding set & mattress, nursing pillow are all from Twinsbaby. You can either buy their products online or offline. We bought these set at their store, behind Tesco Ampang.

And finally guess what he loves most?

Watching History Channel..yeay! An avid fan of Stan Lee's SuperHumans, Pawn Stars and The Pickers. haha..lol
Was having his leisure time watching Stan Lee's Super Human.. Haa..berangan nak jadi Hulk lettew.. :p

0 comments:

Post a Comment

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...