I remembered reading an sms from my fiance right after our engagement on last December 2009..saying something about 180 days to go for our BIG day :)
And today, I'm halfway there..(expecting for everything to run smoothly as planned). I'm not really sure whether I've been putting myself under stress (without knowing it)--thinking too much about my wedding, even i had this nightmare of most of the preparation for the wedding are not yet settled on the BIG day itself ...phew~ (thanx God it was just a dream...)
Now, weekends has been fully occupied and utilised for the preparation of our wedding (almost most of the time ..sometimes still have to catch up with office's work..daaa, I'm married to work before getting married to Ezal ;p ) Alhamdulillah..to date, the long checklist is progressively being shortened..(maksudnye dah buat sikit²)
Venue for solemnization and reception, each has been reserved...but still pending payment of RM2K on this 12th April for the rental (good thing for the solemnization's venue, it didn't cost me anything except for the dewan makan)
And for the 'hantaran'..has been hunting for them at Isetan during SALE on March. We spent on perfume- dunhill for him and XX Hugo for myself (I can't get enough from the scented smell since my last bottle on 2007). On top of it, we redeemed rm50 vouchers from the purchase (yippie :D )
( I fell in love with Dunhill London xoxo)
Then, went up to Gent's dept to get Ezal's new shoes, his new purplish shirt, the bedsheet (which apparently not being done within the same day.. i mean we've been to Isetan in KLCC and Lot 10), not being forgotten the pinkish lace clothes (which accidently bought for my hantaran too) hahaha :D
For decoration of hantaran, we let Nurul Arbee to do the magic with her touch ..(So, kire part untuk hantaran dah boleh kata selesai).
Ok..just checking out the pending list as per today's update:
1. Clothes for the bridesmaid and the best man : Jakel/ Gulatis
2. Bunga Pahar: SSF
3. Caterer for splemnization: Natrabu
4. Door Gift: Getting quotation
5. Invitation Card: Design Progress
p/s: Enchek tunang pae, did I miss anything else in the list?
6 comments:
ha....bukan awak jer yg mimpi camtu mase menghitung hari...kite pun asik mimpi camtu....sampaikan mimpi mak andam xdtg mase nikah...haa....lg takut!!!!:)
dah isi borang nikah? mandi lulur? pegi facial? :P
(jgn lupe hantaran untuk saye)
kak yun,
hehe..sindrom org nak naik pelamin kot kan..:p
Encik tunang pae,
ha..borang nikah blum isi, mandi lulur pun belum lagi..facial lagi..manicure, pedicure..body treatment lagi..aih, pjg btul list nih :'D
(iyer...sy tak lupa..mmg x logik kalau sy terlupe hantaran tu..hihi)
pa'e dearie,
bley tau the date of the weddingtk?. Snang nk book flight tiket nak balik. :)
who is ms/mr miss ni ye?
bermastautin kat mane ni? flight dr mane?
(hmm..curious ni, gmbr pun tkde) :-?
it' s me ler pa'e. Hehehe. Saje je nk jd mysterious. Hehehe. So, when is the date? Leh tulis dlm calendar siap2. :)
Post a Comment