Hidup ini umpama roda..tak selamanya kita berada di atas dan tak selamanya kita berada di bawah..if now we’re going through the hardship, one fine day we’ll be thanking God for the return bestowed by Him ..dun worry, insyaAllah ..just put on some effort and the time will come; Well, itu hanyalah perumpamaan..me, for instance; last week I’ve been tremendously busy but now I’ve a bunch of leisure time to be wasted..kihkih but of course I’m not going to waste my time..naaah..as time is golden, I better spend it wisely..which then I’ve decided to do some write up here..(in fact, the temptation to blogging is suddenly taking over me..kihkihkih :p)
But firstly, I’d like to ask two minutes of your time to pray for my boss’s health, Ar. Dr. Asiah. She was discharged from Ampang Puteri last friday but her condition still doesn’t allow her to come to work. She could barely talk so it is even harder to communicate with her (due to her asthma)..and it is obviously that I have to takeover all the office matters..yeah, I’m doing a multitasking job right now. A staff-cum-boss works ..huhu…
Done with that..no worries, I still can cope with the things that I’m doing now..this is another skill that I still need to refine..organizing and supervising things :) of course all these while, staff will do the execution part..yeah, it is much easier than planning and asking people to do things as you plan it to be..but hey, thinking is working..so, I am working, don’t I??
Aite, this is sort of awaiting checklist for the following weeks ahead:
i) Week 1: Site possession for Dato’ Wan’s bungalow will be held tomorrow. Hmm..construction stage = regular site meeting..have to travel either to kajang or putrajaya lorr..(haih..x abis2 dengan meeting di putrajaya) – Friday; an interview session with another client from PNB..huhu, malasnyer nak interview2 org nih :(
ii) Week 2: Not-to-be-mentioned worksss..
iii) Week 3: Off me go to Sabah on 17th August. This time I’ll make sure I bring along my sport shoes..might as well will climb up to mount kinabalu...kihhkih..yer yer jerr..Will be staying at Kundasang, Ranau and Hyatt Regency, KK
iv) Week 4: Still in Sabah and will be back on 22nd August (haaaih, x dapat tgk gwen live-in-concert) – Friday; attend my rehearsal for convocation and finally..my long awaited graduation day on 25th August..(tp, ade org tu x bley nak datang plak..isk2 sedey tau)
v) Week 5: Public holiday on 31st August..Selamat Menyambut Hari Kemerdekaan yang ke 50!! So kwn², ape plan?
With that, I shall end my write-up..thank you
But firstly, I’d like to ask two minutes of your time to pray for my boss’s health, Ar. Dr. Asiah. She was discharged from Ampang Puteri last friday but her condition still doesn’t allow her to come to work. She could barely talk so it is even harder to communicate with her (due to her asthma)..and it is obviously that I have to takeover all the office matters..yeah, I’m doing a multitasking job right now. A staff-cum-boss works ..huhu…
Done with that..no worries, I still can cope with the things that I’m doing now..this is another skill that I still need to refine..organizing and supervising things :) of course all these while, staff will do the execution part..yeah, it is much easier than planning and asking people to do things as you plan it to be..but hey, thinking is working..so, I am working, don’t I??
Aite, this is sort of awaiting checklist for the following weeks ahead:
i) Week 1: Site possession for Dato’ Wan’s bungalow will be held tomorrow. Hmm..construction stage = regular site meeting..have to travel either to kajang or putrajaya lorr..(haih..x abis2 dengan meeting di putrajaya) – Friday; an interview session with another client from PNB..huhu, malasnyer nak interview2 org nih :(
ii) Week 2: Not-to-be-mentioned worksss..
iii) Week 3: Off me go to Sabah on 17th August. This time I’ll make sure I bring along my sport shoes..might as well will climb up to mount kinabalu...kihhkih..yer yer jerr..Will be staying at Kundasang, Ranau and Hyatt Regency, KK
iv) Week 4: Still in Sabah and will be back on 22nd August (haaaih, x dapat tgk gwen live-in-concert) – Friday; attend my rehearsal for convocation and finally..my long awaited graduation day on 25th August..(tp, ade org tu x bley nak datang plak..isk2 sedey tau)
v) Week 5: Public holiday on 31st August..Selamat Menyambut Hari Kemerdekaan yang ke 50!! So kwn², ape plan?
With that, I shall end my write-up..thank you
2 comments:
wah.... mcm task report utk boss lak.tightnyer jadual.. bz giler. patutlah jarang update blog. igtkan azam thn baru nk update tiap2 mgu. :P
Fieza,
tula azam tahun baru aritu nk update tiap² minggu (ish, skrg dh masuk bulan 8 pun..cepat btui kan)..tp xpe, selagi mampu akan kuusahakan mengupdate sekerap mungkin..kihkih :P
Post a Comment