Alhamdulillah…fuh, lega everything went smoothly. Today is the last day; me as an Architecture student in UIA. Afterwards I shall continue packing and get rid of all those unwanted junks in my room and studio..haha (mentang² la dah abes study-habis tak berguna la sumer barang.kuikui) hari ni ialah hari mengemas dan hari berpindah keluar..i’m gonna miss UIA lepas nih.. (yeke? Ntah la, have been staying at the same college for 6 years..agak meninggalkan kesan jugak la :p)
Last Tuesday (03/04/07) was our final assessment by the external panels. So sebelum² tu, memang worked hard to finish everything and to exaggerate things a little bit, minggu yang tersangat²la stress, miserable, depressing dan tak terurus nyer..hehehe. Sampaikan ada at certain² moment rase cam tak larat dan nak give up..tp tulah..we must finish what we have started aite..so, paksa gak diri “Sket je lagi Pae..” ..dan akhirnyer, harini dah selamat pun melepasi hari² yang sgt kritikal itu..yeahoo!!

This was taken during my final presentation last semester –around December ’06.
Yang ni plak during my finale assessment last Tues. Those are the stuff that I’ve been working on all these while..leganya..its all over now :)Time to move on to another stage of life.
Acknowledgement:
i) Special thanx to all friends who gave me support, kata² semangat and assisted me to complete my task.
ii) A gracious thankful to Ezal for the optimism and liveliness that has helped me survive the final year especially during the very² critical moment...
2 comments:
the feelings must be damn good hah?
well, the beauty of success is not to be judged on the final products, but rather lies on the efforts put. so the more hard works you had to do, the more you enjoy the success..(a note to self also. huhu..)
having said that, congrats! =)
Thanx Lilia ^_^
Post a Comment